TUE 3/263:30 PM | Scrimmage | Girls Tennis Varsity
Guilford - L Valley Regional - S | | Guilford High School Guilford racquet club
Valley Regional: 2:35 PM - 1 Bus |
MON 4/14:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1. P. Remillard v. J. Petrone 6-2, 6-12. A. Viens v. N. Novak 4-6, 3-63. M. Ross v. C. Shea 3-6, 0-64. S. Ross v. R. Russell 6-1, 6-1Doubles:1. D. Patel/S. Stone v. H, Smith/E. Smith 1-6, 1-62. T. Cooney/H. Nelson v. S. Bonanno/H. Faucher 0-6, 3-63. E. Funke/E. Parmelle v. E. Martinez/S. Liggett 1-6, 1-6
| | Coginchaug Regional High School Tennis Courts @ CRHS
Valley Regional: 2:35 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 4/53:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1. J. Petrone v. T. Gebauer 6-3, 6-22. N. Novak v. R. Spaziano 6-4, 6-33. C. Shea v. K. Mullane 6-3, 6-44. R. Russell v. S. Howan 6-2, 6-2Doubles:1. R. Grow/H. Smith v. A, Brown/P. Monty 6-1, 6-12. E. Smith/A. Martinez v. Ava R./F. Limauro 6-2, 6-03. E. Martinez/S. Liggett v. N. Le/M. Limauro 1-6, 6-2, 10-12
| | Valley Regional High School Tennis Courts
Morgan: 2:15 PM |
MON 4/153:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles: 1.J. Petrone v. J. Baymuradova 6-1, 6-2. 2. N. Novak v. A. Bishop 6-1, 6-1. 3.C. Shea v. S. Santangelo 6-2, 6-0. 4. S. Kornacki v. A. Mueller 0-6, 1-6.Doubles: 1. R. Grow/H. Smith v. A. Cela/N.Ferrarese 6-0, 6-1. 2. E. Smith/S. Bonnano v. I. Marino/K. Santangelo 6-0, 6-0.3. H. Faucher/S. Liggett v. FORFEIT
| | Valley Regional High School Tennis Courts
Cromwell: 2:35 PM |
TUE 4/163:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1. J. Petrone v. E. Giovanelli 6-0, 6-1.2. N. Novak v. C. Minnick 6-1, 6-1.3. C. Shea v. R. Zubiate 6-4, 6-1.4. T. Shanker v. B. Olzacki 2-6, 2-6.Doubles:1. R. Grow/S. Bonanno v. H. Pugo/A. Kiernan 6-0, 6-1.2. A. Martinez/H. Faucher v. S. Aresco/A. Jedziniak 6-0, 6-0.3. E. Martinez/S. Liggett v. S. Johnson/E. Valencia 6-0, 6-1.
| | Valley Regional High School Tennis Courts
|
WED 4/173:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1. J. Petrone v. D. Kamienski 6-0, 6-0.2. N. Novak v. T. Miller 6-0, 6-1.3. C. Shea v. I. Lucero 6-0, 6-1.4. R. Russell v. FORFEITDoubles:1. R. Grow/H. Smith v. A. Bliven/V. Patel 6-0, 6-0.2. S. Bonanno/A. Martinez v. FORFEIT3. H. Faucher/E. Martinez v. FORFEIT
| | Valley Regional High School Tennis Courts
North Branford: 2:15 PM |
FRI 4/194:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1. M. Sapohznikov v. J. Petrone 5-7, 3-6.2. E. Pamment v. N. Novak 0-6, 0-6.3. C. Motolonez v. C. Shea 0-6, 0-6.4. M. Bubello v. R. Russell 2-6, 0-6.Doubles:1. A. Hirst/L. Dower v. R. Grow/H. Smith 0-6, 1-62. C. Ancona/T.Choedhar v. E. Smith/S. Bonanno 1-6, 1-63. E. Myslinkski/Y. Tsering v. A. Martinez/H. Faucher 1-6, 1-6
| | Old Saybrook High School Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
Valley Regional: 3:00 PM - 1 Bus |
MON 4/223:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1. J. Petrone v. E. Morosky 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)2. N. Novak v. Z. Zhang 0-6, 2-63. C. Shea v. E. Arelt 3-6, 6-2, 6-24. R. Russell v. R. Dimmock 7-5, 6-7 (3-7), 2-6Doubles:1. R. Grow/H. Smith v. A. Hunt/B. Hunt 2-6, 2-62. E. Smith/S. Bonanno v. N. Buckley/S. Young 4-6, 7-5, 6-33. A, Martinez/H. Faucher v. A. Schaedler/A. Laconti 6-4, 6-3
| | Valley Regional High School Tennis Courts
Old Lyme: 2:30 PM |
WED 4/243:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1. J. Petrone v. M. Bache 2-6, 0-62. N. Novak v. A. Heringer 6-0, 6-03. C. Shea v. A. Landino 6-3, 6-04. R. Russell v. E. Bonner 6-0, 6-3Doubles: 1. R. Grow/H. Smith v. O. Palumbo/L. Keurrin 6-4, 6-22. E. Smith/S. Bonanno v. N. Palumbo/G. Silva 6-4, 6-33. A. Martinez/H. Faucher v. N. Hayden/N. Hinckley 6-3, 7-6 (9-7)
| | Valley Regional High School Tennis Courts
Westbrook: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
THU 4/253:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1. J. Petrone v. J. Cohen 6-0, 6-02. N. Novak v. M. Varano 6-0, 6-03. C. Shea v. M. Anzelotti 6-2, 6-04. R. Russell v. M. Dineda 6-3, 6-4Doubles:1. R. Grow/H. Smith v. C. Moroschuck/E. Eckert 6-0, 6-02. E. Smith/S. Bonanno v. S. Poseoti/K. Scott 6-0, 6-13. A. Martinez/H. Faucher v. P. Rettich/G. Phelps 6-0, 6-0
| | Valley Regional High School Tennis Courts
|
MON 4/293:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1. J. Petrone v. P. Remillard 0-6, 2-62. N. Novak v. A, Viens 6-2, 6-23. C. Shea v. S. Ross 6-0, 6-04. R. Russell v. J. Laclli 6-4, 6-1Doubles: 1. R. Grow/H. Smith v. F. Weissburg/K. Connell 6-1, 6-02. E. Smith/S. Bonanno v. T. Cooney/H. Nelson 6-0, 6-23. A. Martinez/H. Faucher v. E. Funke/E, Parmelle 6-2, 6-0
| | Valley Regional High School Tennis Courts
Coginchaug: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
WED 5/13:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1. E. Morosky v. J. Petrone 6-2, 6-42. K. Zhang v. N. Novak 0-6, 6-4, 7-53. E. Arelt v. C. Shea 4-6, 7-6, FORFEIT4. R. Dimmick v. R. Russell 6-3, 2-6, 2-6Doubles:1. A. Hunt/B. Hunt v. R. Grow/H. Smith 6-3, 7-62. N. Buckley/S. Young v. E. Smith/S. Bonanno 3-6, 7-6, 2-63. A. Shaedler/L. Gregoine v. A. Martinez/H. Faucher 2-6, 0-6
| | Lyme-Old Lyme High School Tennis Courts
Valley Regional: 2:35 PM - 1 Bus |
MON 5/63:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1. J. Cohen v. J. Petrone 1-6, 0-62. M. Varano v. N. Novak 0-6, 1-63. M. Anzellotti v. C. Shea 0-6, 1-64. M. Pineda v. R. Russell 3-6, 1-6Doubles:1. C. Moruschouk/E. Eckert v. R. Grown/H. Smith 1-6, 0-62. K. Scott/G. Phelps v. E. Smith/S. Bonanno 1-6, 0-63. P. Rettich/A. Johnson v. A. Martinez/H. Faucher 0-6, 0-6
| | Portland High School Tennis Courts
Valley Regional: 2:35 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 5/73:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1. T. Gebauer v. J. Petrone 1-6, 0-62. R. Spaziano v. N. Novak 5-7, 3-63. K. Mullane v. C. Shea 1-6, 1-64. S. Howard v. R. Russell 2-6, 2-6Doubles:1. P. Monty/G. Gertsz v. R. Grow/E. Smith 1-6, 1-62. F. Limauro/A. Ruotolo v. S. Bonanno/A. Martinez 4-6, 1-63. M. Limauro/N. Le v. E. Martinez/S.Liggett 3-6, 4-6
| | Morgan School Tennis Courts
Valley Regional: 2:35 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 5/103:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Haddam Killingworth - S 0 Score DetailsSingles:1, C. Nguyen v. J. Petrone 0-6, 1-62. L. Austen v. N. Novak 0-6, 0-63. A. Burr v. C. Shea 0-6, 0-64. H. Doyle v. R. Russell 0-6, 0-6Doubles:1. A. Dattilol/A. Maxwell v. H. Smith/E. Smith 0-6, 0-62. L. Rubinol/R. Crotty v. S. Bonanno/H. Faucher 0-6, 2-63. E. Sargent/R. Inderdeo v. A. Martinez/E. Martinez 0-6, 0-6
| | Haddam Killingworth High School (HK) HKHS Tennis Courts
Valley Regional: 2:45 PM - 1 Bus |
MON 5/209:00 AM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
Coginchaug - S Cromwell - S East Hampton - M Haddam Killingworth - S Morgan - S North Branford - S Old Lyme - S Old Saybrook - S Portland - S Valley Regional - S Westbrook - S | | Not Listed
Old Lyme: 7:40 AM |
TUE 5/2112:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
Old Lyme - S Coginchaug - S Cromwell - S East Hampton - M Haddam Killingworth - S Morgan - S North Branford - S Old Saybrook - S Portland - S Valley Regional - S Westbrook - S | | Lyme-Old Lyme High School Tennis Courts
Morgan: 10:30 AM |
FRI 5/2410:00 AM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles:1. Joanna Petrone v. P. Remillard 2-6, 0-62. Natalie Novak v. A. Viens 7-5, 6-23. Clara Shea v. M. Ross 6-4, 6-34. Riley Russell v. S. Ross 3-6, 6-1, 6-1Doubles:1. Regan Grow/Hannah Smith v. D. Patel/S. Stone 6-0, 6-12. Ella Smith/Sophia Bonanno v. H. Nelson/J. Zaclli 6-0, 6-03. Alana Martinez/Hannah Faucher v. E. Funke/E. Parmelle 6-0, 6-3
| | Valley Regional High School Tennis Courts
Coginchaug: 8:30 AM |
TUE 5/283:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Valley Regional High School Tennis Courts
|
THU 5/303:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Litchfield High School LHS Tennis Courts
Valley Regional: 1:00 PM - 1 Bus |
FRI 5/313:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Conard High School Tennis Courts
Valley Regional: 1:00 PM - 1 Bus |